BIR 2015


ORGANISATION

PROGRAM CO-CHAIRS

  • Marlon Dumas, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Raimundas Matulevičius, University of Tartu, Estonia

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • Esma Aimeur, University of Montreal, Canada
  • Eduard Babkin, State University - Higher School of Economics (Nizhny Novgorod), Russia
  • Per Backlund, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Marko Bajec, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Ilia Bider, Stockholm University/IbisSoft, Sweden
  • Rimantas Butleris, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
  • Cristina Cabanillas, Vienna University of Economics and Business, Austria
  • Sven Carlsson, Lund University, Sweden
  • Raffaele Conforti, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Massimiliano de Leoni, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Marie-Christine Fauvet, University of Grenoble, France
  • Peter Forbrig, University of Rostock, Germany
  • Bogdan Ghilic-Micu, Bucharest University of Economic Studies, Romania
  • Claude Godart, University of Lorraine, France
  • Jānis Grabis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Markus Helfert, Dublin City University, Ireland
  • Björn Johansson, Lund University, Sweden
  • Anna Kalenkova, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  • Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • John Krogstie, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  • Michael Le Duc, Mälardalen University, Sweden
  • Barbara Livieri, University of Salento, Italy
  • Irina Lomazova, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia
  • Charles Møller, Aalborg University, Denmark
  • Jacob Nørbjerg, Aalborg University, Denmark
  • Grzegorz J. Nalepa, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Alexander Norta, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  • Boris Novikov, St.-Petersburg University, Russia
  • Michael Petit, University of Namur, Belgium
  • TomᚠPitner, Masaryk University, Czech Republic
  • Nava Pliskin, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel
  • Vaclav Repa, University of Economics, Prague, Czech Republic
  • Manuel Resinas, University of Seville, Spain
  • Kurt Sandkuhl, University of Rostock, Germany
  • Flavia Santoro, UNIRIO, Brazil
  • Stefan Seidel, University of Liechtenstein, Liechtenstein
  • Andrzej Sobczak, Warsaw School of Economics, Poland
  • Pnina Soffer, University of Haifa, Israel
  • Chris Stary, Johannes Kepler University of Linz, Austria
  • Janis Stirna, Stockholm University, Sweden
  • Bernhard Thalheim, Christian Albrechts University Kiel, Germany
  • Peter Trkman, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Anna Wingkvist, Linnaeus University, Sweden
  • Stanislaw Wrycza, University of Gdansk, Poland
  • Jelena Zdravkovic, Stockholm University, Sweden
  • Iryna Zolotaryova, Kharkiv National University of Economics, Ukraine

LOCAL ORGANISERS

  • Anneli Vainumae
  • Svetlana Omelkova
  • Abel Armas-Cervantes

STEERING COMMITTEE

  • Kurt Sandkuhl, Rostock University, Germany (Chair)
  • Eduard Babkin, State University - Higher School of Economics, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
  • Rimantas Butleris, Kaunas Technical University, Lithuania
  • Sven Carlsson, Lund University, Sweden
  • Peter Forbrig, Rostock University, Germany
  • Björn Johansson, Lund University, Sweden
  • Marite Kirikova, Riga Technical University, Latvia
  • Andrzej Kobyliñski, Warsaw School of Economics, Poland
  • Raimundas Matulevičius, University of Tartu, Estonia
  • Lina Nemuraitė, Kaunas Technical University, Lithuania
  • Jyrki Nummenmaa, University of Tampere, Finland
  • Vaclav Repa, Economic University Prague, Czech Republic
  • Benkt Wangler, University of Skövde, Sweden
  • Stanislaw Wrycza, University of Gdansk, Poland